Name: Myrtle Essential Oil - Pure Myrtle Oil - 10ml

Botanical name: Myrtus communis

Origin: Morocco

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Plant part: Leaves and twigs

Aromatic Description: refreshing and strong, with sweet note

HEALTREE High Quality 100% Pure & Natural Myrtle Essential Oil 10ml, Perfect for Aromatherapy, Skin Care, pore cleaning, balancing, calming, air purifying, Australian Owned & Made.

Originated in the mediterranean traditionally used in Southern Europes’s Garden and wedding. It resembles love and forever in Mediterranean culture and is still widely used in the Morden age for its great benefit and good smell.

It was often planted around temples, worn as crowns by Eleusinian and it was used to treat wet conditions such as diarrhea and treat the pain and bleeding caused by hemorrhoids,

Suggest Uses:

Diluted in carrier oil (3-6 drops in 10ml ) before applying on skin;

Used in diffuser or in bath (3-6 drops)

Myrtle Essential Oil - 100% Pure Myrtle Oil - 10ml

$26.00Price
  • Calming & relaxing, skin & pore cleaning, air purifying, deodorant

  • Mouthwash:

    Myrtle 1 drop + Tea tree 1 drop + Lavender 1 drop + 100 ml water

    Use as mouthwash

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER

© 2019 Healtree. All Rights Reserved.

0